2909 Crescent Hill Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $158,603 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Crescent Hill Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $186,651, approximately $107 per square foot. 2909 Crescent Hill Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Bisnette Dorothy H
Bought by
Bisnette Dena and Bisnette Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisnette Dena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $7,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $32 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,478 | $0 | $0 |