2909 E 22nd St Kansas City, MO 64127
Washington Wheatley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,505 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E 22nd St, Kansas City, MO 64127 and is currently estimated at $105,876, approximately $112 per square foot. 2909 E 22nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phillis Wheatley Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Abnos
Bought by
Baki Behzad L and Abnos Golestalli Samira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Sole Aida and Sole Omid
Bought by
Abnos Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Abnos Oliver
Bought by
Soleymanzadeh Shahroz and Hosseinzadeh Nanaghez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Jackson County
Bought by
Abnos Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baki Behzad L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baki Behzad L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abnos Matthew | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Soleymanzadeh Shahroz | -- | None Available | |
| Abnos Oliver | $2,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $5,026 | $1,448 | $3,578 |
| 2024 | $621 | $7,948 | $289 | $7,659 |
| 2023 | $621 | $7,948 | $424 | $7,524 |
| 2022 | $313 | $3,800 | $247 | $3,553 |
| 2021 | $312 | $3,800 | $247 | $3,553 |
| 2020 | $284 | $3,427 | $247 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,427 | $247 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $286 | $3,594 | $350 | $3,244 |
| 2017 | $286 | $3,594 | $350 | $3,244 |
| 2016 | $281 | $3,505 | $162 | $3,343 |
| 2014 | $281 | $3,505 | $162 | $3,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map