2909 Emerald Trace Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $559,295 - $608,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Emerald Trace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $581,324, approximately $182 per square foot. 2909 Emerald Trace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Raney Logan and Raney Sarah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,050
Outstanding Balance
$468,387
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,937
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Logan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raney Logan | $503,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,066 | $569,636 | $132,673 | $436,963 |
| 2024 | $11,393 | $552,993 | $132,673 | $420,320 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $475,051 | $156,086 | $318,965 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $56,191 | $56,191 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $14,048 | $14,048 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map