Estimated Value: $716,000 - $782,670
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Feeley Ave, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $742,168, approximately $386 per square foot. 2909 Feeley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Toll Brothers West Inc and Toll West Inc
Bought by
Kechriotis George S and Kechriotis Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kechriotis George S | $890,000 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $679,911 | $251,567 | $428,344 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $455,320 | $180,820 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $732 | $69,706 | $69,706 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map