RENTED SEP 15, 2025

Estimated Value: $449,936 - $538,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,186 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

$100 OFF THE FIRST 6 MONTHS

FOR LEASE – Stunning Contemporary Home in the Lake Como/Hourglass District

Welcome to this beautiful, modern home located in the highly sought-after Lake Como K-8 and Boone High School Districts! Offering nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts a bright and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

Enjoy generous room sizes, including a massive living area ideal for hosting or relaxing with family. The updated interior blends contemporary finishes with warm touches, creating a stylish and inviting atmosphere throughout.

Nestled in the heart of Orlando’s vibrant Lake Como/Hourglass District, you’ll have easy access to parks, coffee shops, top-rated schools, and all the conveniences of downtown Orlando living.

Don’t miss your chance to lease this exceptional home in one of Orlando’s most desirable neighborhoods!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Youbel Montesino

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3234404 Listed on: 06/23/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,365

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Breezeway
  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ardmore Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Property Available on 6/23/25
  • Available 9/15/25
  • Application Fee: 0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-22-30-0252-01-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2025-06-23
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3400
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-09-15T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 2319
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9365
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.44
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.43
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 185.34

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31-22-30-0252-01-070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$374,500
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.2%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$501,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Outstanding Balance
$401,542
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
King Eva M Life Estate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
King Eva M
Bought by
King Eva M and Telander Susan J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Art Lion Llc $370,000 Title Team
King Eva M Life Estate $100 --
King Eva M -- Attorney
King Eva M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Art Lion Llc $417,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Rented $2,850 -3.4% --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $2,950 -9.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $3,250 -4.4% $2 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $370,000 -1.2% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $374,500 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,069 $288,760 $130,000 $158,760
2025 $6,069 $321,530 $130,000 $191,530
2024 $5,531 $296,980 $130,000 $166,980
2023 $5,531 $298,810 $130,000 $168,810
2022 $1,818 $134,456 $0 $0
2021 $1,777 $130,540 $0 $0
2020 $1,757 $128,738 $0 $0
2019 $1,730 $125,844 $0 $0
2018 $891 $123,498 $0 $0
2017 $1,674 $217,476 $70,000 $147,476
2016 $1,659 $214,545 $70,000 $144,545
2015 $1,682 $194,633 $70,000 $124,633
2014 $1,687 $163,046 $70,000 $93,046

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6320346

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2230-0252-01-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.