2909 Jo Ann Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,484 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Jo Ann Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $617,871, approximately $551 per square foot. 2909 Jo Ann Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2022
Sold by
Souza William J
Bought by
William J Souza Living Trust and Souza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Souza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $104,017 | $37,501 | $66,516 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $101,978 | $36,766 | $65,212 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $99,980 | $36,046 | $63,934 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $98,021 | $35,340 | $62,681 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $96,100 | $34,648 | $61,452 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $93,251 | $33,621 | $59,630 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $91,423 | $32,962 | $58,461 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $89,631 | $32,316 | $57,315 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $87,875 | $31,683 | $56,192 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $86,556 | $31,208 | $55,348 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $84,861 | $30,597 | $54,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map