2909 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $1,260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$1,368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $978,356, approximately $1,368 per square foot. 2909 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Kronzer Terri A and Kronzer Richard L
Bought by
Nichols Robert M and Lee Nichols Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Olson Erik A and Patrick Olson Catherine A
Bought by
Kronzer Terri A and Kronzer Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Robert M | $210,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Kronzer Terri A | $245,000 | Natl Title | |
| Olson Erik A | $30,000 | Natl Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Robert M | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kronzer Terri A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,712 | $995,000 | $385,000 | $610,000 |
| 2023 | $15,120 | $990,400 | $220,400 | $770,000 |
| 2022 | $12,248 | $841,400 | $186,200 | $655,200 |
| 2021 | $11,988 | $699,900 | $155,200 | $544,700 |
| 2020 | $12,078 | $699,900 | $155,200 | $544,700 |
| 2019 | $11,016 | $687,100 | $156,400 | $530,700 |
| 2018 | $11,166 | $638,800 | $156,400 | $482,400 |
| 2017 | $10,068 | $683,800 | $173,400 | $510,400 |
| 2016 | $9,000 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $244,000 | $216,400 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $244,000 | $216,400 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map