2909 Orange Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $319,565, approximately $219 per square foot. 2909 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Seymour Margaret Ann
Bought by
Margaret Ann Seymour Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Seymour Edward J and Seymour Margaret Ann
Bought by
Seymour Edward J and Seymour Margaret Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Bickl Herbert M and Polei Ingo
Bought by
Seymour Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Seymour Edward J and Seymour Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Seymour Edward J and Seymour Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Ann Seymour Family Trust | $100 | -- | |