$350,000

2909 S 4th St Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated payment $1,999/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Home is in a great location, close to everything at Pleasant Grove besides being close to Downtown Rogers, ball parks and schools. Great split bedroom floor plan, 2 BR's in front and primary BR on the backside of home. Large 2nd bath with open entry way. Breakfast Bar and island in kitchen with lots of counter space. Has a pantry in Kitchen and large Eat-in-kitchen area that looks out thru sliding glass doors to your covered patio. Great for entertaining and grilling for friends and family. Gas log fireplace with mantle. Primary Bedroom is off of the LR, large bathroom with double vanity's and dressing table. Has nice walk-in-closet, and a walk-in-shower with a whirlpool tub. All brick on the exterior and gutters all around the home. This home will not last long so book a tour today.

Listing Agent

Charla White

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers Brokerage Phone: 479-696-0600 License #SA00048148 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,561

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,561

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Chelsea Point Ii Rogers
  • Directions: From hwy 71 go W on Post Rd, then S on Honeysuckle Ln., W on Stoney Point Rd, S 7th St. then 2/10 mi arrive at 2909 S 4th St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-696-0600
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Tile Countertop, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1564.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Schools, Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1561.0
  • Tax Block: -0-
  • Tax Lot: 24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $56,742 $8,000 $48,742
2024 $2,093 $56,742 $8,000 $48,742
2023 $2,093 $39,570 $6,000 $33,570
2022 $1,801 $39,570 $6,000 $33,570
2021 $1,796 $39,570 $6,000 $33,570
2020 $1,479 $33,770 $2,400 $31,370
2019 $1,479 $33,770 $2,400 $31,370
2018 $132 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2017 $133 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $350,000 +61.3% $224 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $217,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $217,000 +21.9% $139 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $177,950 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Sale $177,950 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll
Warranty Deed $177,950 Lenders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $174,726 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Charla White

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

(479) 227-2513

Section Image

Charla's Other Listings

  • 1220 N 13th St, Rogers, AR 72756

    $750,000 $749K PRICE INCREASE

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • 1220 N 13th St
    • Rogers, AR

    LOCATION , LOCATION!! Great opportunity for a commercial business in an excellent location. Great potential, High traffic court, corner lot, property lays well and has great frontage. Buyer to satisfy themselves as to zoning and allowable use. Please note house is considered of no value. Also listed as Commercial MLS #1330805 The value is in the land. SOLD AS IS

    Charla White Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    Section Image
  • 832 E Hilltop Dr, Rogers, AR 72756

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • 832 E Hilltop Dr
    • Rogers, AR

    Prime location 3 minutes to Downtown Rogers/Lake Atlanta 5 Minutes to Prarie Creek boat dock. From the time you step into the foyer to a cozy living space for all your gatherings to the vaulted ceilings/stone fireplace this home has it all. A modern kitchen with a large island w/prep sink, 5 burner gas stove & pot filler, breakfast bar, walk-in Panty & covered deck for all your grilling. Master

Section Image
  • 15909 Kedzie Cir, Rogers, AR 72758

    $95,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $84,821 per Acre
    • 15909 Kedzie Cir
    • Rogers, AR

    BEAVER LAKE AREA Lake frontage Lot at the corner of the property at Horseshoe Bend. Beautiful building site for your Dream home on a dead end paved road. Mature trees and a short walk to the lake. Established neighborhood with Corp frontage. Short drive to town.

Section Image
  • 4711 Rocky Ridge Trail, Rogers, AR 72756

    $360,000 $65K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • 4711 Rocky Ridge Trail
    • Rogers, AR

    This remodeled home sits in one of Rogers most desired subdivisions with 3.02 Acres and a workshop fully wired with electricity, over sized shop door also insulated. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths , large living area, double-sided fireplace wood burning. Could use area off of kitchen for a small den area. Has a large mud room/ laundry with sink and a wall of windows for lots of natural light.

Section Image
  • 17494 Pleasure Heights Rd, Springdale, AR 72764

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • 17494 Pleasure Heights Rd
    • Springdale, AR

    Ranch style home in Springdale fully remodeled - Move-In Ready! This home has been updated from top to bottom. Upgrades included brand new deck on back of home 14x49 perfect for entertaining and over looking nothing but nature. 3 Bedrooms 2 baths split BR floorpan. Large LR with new ceiling fans and new flooring with extra padding. New HVAC system, new paint inside and out. 2 new garage doors