2909 Twilight Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Twilight Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $308,953, approximately $149 per square foot. 2909 Twilight Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Carney Francis X and Carney Nancy M C
Bought by
Carney Nancy M C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,161
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$243,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Borrelli Joseph V and Borrelli Lorie W
Bought by
Carney Francis X and Carney Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Nancy M C | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Francis X | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Nancy M C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $7,613 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $800 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map