2909 W 152nd St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $671,856 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $701,964, approximately $884 per square foot. 2909 W 152nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Michael Bacon Charles
Bought by
Charles Michael Bacon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Bacon Charles M
Bought by
Bacon Charles Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Michael Bacon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bacon Charles Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $211,697 | $157,969 | $53,728 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $207,547 | $154,872 | $52,675 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $203,479 | $151,836 | $51,643 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $199,490 | $148,859 | $50,631 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $195,580 | $145,941 | $49,639 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $189,781 | $141,613 | $48,168 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $186,061 | $138,837 | $47,224 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $178,839 | $133,447 | $45,392 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $176,154 | $131,443 | $44,711 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $172,705 | $128,869 | $43,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map