2909 W 1st Ave Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $284,567 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 W 1st Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $321,642, approximately $167 per square foot. 2909 W 1st Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Wormley Michael J and Wormley Jody L
Bought by
Sherman Billie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Boettcher James F
Bought by
Wormley Michael A and Wormley Jody L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Billie Jo | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wormley Michael A | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,705 | $162,900 | $35,700 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $162,900 | $35,700 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $162,900 | $35,700 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $162,900 | $35,700 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $162,900 | $35,700 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $114,200 | $30,800 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $114,200 | $30,800 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $114,200 | $30,800 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $114,200 | $30,800 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $114,200 | $30,800 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $126,200 | $30,800 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $126,200 | $30,800 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map