291 28 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 28 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $357,892, approximately $276 per square foot. 291 28 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Peacock Elsie M
Bought by
Peacock Georgia B and Peacock Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1982
Sold by
Peacock Clair E
Bought by
Peacock Georgia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1959
Sold by
Summers S B
Bought by
Peacock Georgia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Georgia B | -- | -- | |
| Peacock Georgia A | -- | -- | |
| Peacock Georgia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $24,440 | $12,500 | $11,940 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $21,550 | $9,670 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $21,550 | $9,670 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $16,240 | $5,910 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $16,710 | $6,080 | $10,630 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $13,420 | $5,720 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $987 | $13,420 | $5,720 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $909 | $10,970 | $5,040 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $899 | $10,970 | $5,040 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $815 | $11,050 | $5,170 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $824 | $11,050 | $5,170 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $736 | $9,610 | $5,170 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map