Estimated Value: $215,000 - $362,287
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Adams Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $302,096, approximately $179 per square foot. 291 Adams Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Madole William and Madole Cynthia Lee
Bought by
Nichols Melissa and Missouri Investment Protection
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $22,420 | $2,030 | $20,390 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $19,950 | $1,890 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $19,950 | $1,890 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $20,120 | $2,060 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $20,120 | $2,060 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $984 | $19,170 | $2,060 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $978 | $19,030 | $2,060 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $19,030 | $2,060 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $983 | $19,790 | $2,010 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $990 | $19,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map