291 Cliffside Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $274,717, approximately $170 per square foot. 291 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School and Torrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Stein Adam and Stein Brette
Bought by
Kauffman Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Luttrell Roberta
Bought by
Stein Adam and Stein Brette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Luttrell Robert
Bought by
Fromer Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Davitian Edward and Widder Carole
Bought by
Luttrell Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Chandler | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Stein Adam | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fromer Susan | -- | -- | |
| Luttrell Roberta | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |