291 E Constance Rd Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 E Constance Rd, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $265,857, approximately $226 per square foot. 291 E Constance Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Reba A and Jackson Reba J
Bought by
Jackson Reba A and Bell Mikal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Bought by
Jackson Reba J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1979
Bought by
Jackson Reba J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1974
Bought by
Jackson Reba J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Reba A | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Reba J | $40,300 | -- | |
| Jackson Reba J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Reba J | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|