291 E Main St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $557,952 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 E Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $592,488, approximately $363 per square foot. 291 E Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Tartufo Joseph and Tartufo Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartufo Joseph | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tartufo Joseph | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Tartufo Joseph | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Tartufo Joseph | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Tartufo Joseph | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $422,100 | $148,000 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $401,900 | $140,900 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $382,800 | $132,900 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $336,800 | $120,800 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $304,900 | $115,100 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $298,600 | $111,700 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $287,300 | $107,500 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $278,200 | $107,500 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $267,700 | $107,500 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $253,400 | $107,500 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $247,900 | $105,400 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $236,200 | $100,300 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map