NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $835,000 - $939,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,400 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2016

Last sale price $495,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,304 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Patio
  • P.S. 30 Westerleigh Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2016

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! THIS THREE BEDROOM ALL BRICK RAISED RANCH SITS NESTLED ON A LOVELY CORNER LOT IN THE HEART OF DESIRABLE WESTERLEIGH. THIS HOME OFFERS 2 1/2 OLD HEATING SYSTEM, ROOF 6 YEARS, GUTTER 6 YEARS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN BATHROOM WITH DUAL SINKS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marion Alameda

Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. License #10401241936 Listed on: 04/19/2016

Co-Listed By

Tom Delese

Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. License #10301210876

Last Buyer's Agent

Jillian Gannon

KMS Realty Group, Inc. License #40GA1149830

KMS Realty Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,899

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 3,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x83
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0030 / 01450
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01450-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,899

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3,818 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 46X83
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o10681
  • Directions: WATCHOGUE TO CRYSTAL TO GARRISON OR COLLEGE TO CRYSTAL TO GARRISON
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Style2: Raised Ranch
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! THIS THREE BEDROOM ALL BRICK RAISED RANCH SITS NESTLED ON A LOVELY CORNER LOT IN THE HEART OF DESIRABLE WESTERLEIGH. THIS HOME OFFERS 2 1/2 OLD HEATING SYSTEM, ROOF 6 YEARS, GUTTER 6 YEARS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN BATHROOM WITH DUAL SINKS.
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 216.25
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Irregular: NO
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Full
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Living Room:Separate2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Shared Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Unfinished

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: None
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:None4: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Units
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3818.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 01450-0030
  • Zoning: R2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 3818.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 46X83

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4899.0
  • Tax Block: 01450
  • Tax Lot: 0030
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 4899.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Current Estimated Value
$880,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$385,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,317
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,083

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Irrevocabl Vaszily Joseph and Irrevocabl 291 Garrison Avenue
Bought by
Langer Christopher and Langer Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Vaszily Catherine
Bought by
Irrevocabl Vaszily Joseph and Irrevocabl 291 Garrsion Avenue

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Kyle $495,000 The Judicial Title Ins Agenc
Langer Christopher $375,000 Madison Title Agency Llc
Irrevocabl Vaszily Joseph -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Kyle $396,000
Previous Owner Langer Christopher $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $495,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/12/2016 06/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $495,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,247 $52,860 $6,295 $46,565
2025 $6,837 $59,160 $5,306 $53,854
2024 $5,096 $55,800 $5,308 $50,492
2023 $5,172 $34,042 $5,257 $28,785
2022 $5,003 $46,080 $8,700 $37,380
2021 $6,708 $46,740 $8,700 $38,040
2020 $6,365 $40,320 $8,700 $31,620
2019 $5,934 $35,040 $8,700 $26,340
2018 $5,783 $28,368 $8,552 $19,816
2017 $5,739 $28,154 $7,616 $20,538
2016 $5,310 $26,561 $6,103 $20,458
2015 $4,537 $25,058 $6,410 $18,648
2014 $4,537 $23,640 $7,260 $16,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1102656

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01450-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.