291 Harruby Dr Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Harruby Dr, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $448,309, approximately $372 per square foot. 291 Harruby Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Davis Mayme M and Davis Ronda Joanne
Bought by
Quimaysousi David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,950
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimaysousi David | $102,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quimaysousi David | $96,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $162,990 | $23,931 | $139,059 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $156,662 | $23,002 | $133,660 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $153,591 | $22,551 | $131,040 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $150,580 | $22,109 | $128,471 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $149,037 | $21,883 | $127,154 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $146,115 | $21,454 | $124,661 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $143,251 | $21,034 | $122,217 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $140,443 | $20,622 | $119,821 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $137,690 | $20,218 | $117,472 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $135,623 | $19,915 | $115,708 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $132,969 | $19,526 | $113,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map