291 Limerick Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Limerick Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $377,434, approximately $338 per square foot. 291 Limerick Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Adams Thomas W and Lee Laura
Bought by
Edwards W David and Wright Edwards Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,550
Outstanding Balance
$17,139
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$360,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards W David | $103,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards W David | $105,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History