291 N Turnbaugh St Puxico, MO 63960
Estimated Value: $50,263 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 N Turnbaugh St, Puxico, MO 63960 and is currently estimated at $87,066, approximately $79 per square foot. 291 N Turnbaugh St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Puxico Elementary School, Puxico Junior High School, and Puxico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Barks Steven L and Barks Clarissa
Bought by
Hughes Karen and Allen Hughes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Karen | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $3,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $3,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $3,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |