19

Recently Sold Puxico, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7434 County Road 287b, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,590

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fox Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    7434 County Road 287b, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /27

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    264 W Click Ave, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,230

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walk Hometown Realty

    264 W Click Ave, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /40

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18384 County Road 487, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,250

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    18384 County Road 487, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /5

    $407,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    267 County Rd, Puxico, MO 63960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 768 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Smith Ritter Real Estate

    267 County Rd, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /12

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    420 E Richardson Ave, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,907

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Medley Young Real Estate LLC

    420 E Richardson Ave, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /31

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    252 Forest Dr, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza King Silverthorn Realty, LLC

    252 Forest Dr, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /16

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8712 County Road 254, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,021

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Horton Young Real Estate LLC

    8712 County Road 254, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /16

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    153 W Reed Ave, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,183

    Last Listing Agent Krystal LeGrand Borrowed Time Real Estate

    153 W Reed Ave, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /28

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    193 N Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,837

193 N Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /18

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    514 W Harbin Ave, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,365

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    514 W Harbin Ave, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /8

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26989 Highway 51, Puxico, MO 63960

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $6,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fox Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    26989 Highway 51, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /41

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26708 Missouri 51, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fox Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    26708 Missouri 51, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /10

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    255 W Reed Ave, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,250

255 W Reed Ave, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19518 State Highway Ww, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,217

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Morris Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    19518 State Highway Ww, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /33

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    310 W Howard Dr, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,906

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walk Hometown Realty

    310 W Howard Dr, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /6

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Highway J Unit MIS25051974, Puxico, MO 63960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

    0 Highway J Unit MIS25051974, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /39

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1539 Bcr 628, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walk Hometown Realty

    1539 Bcr 628, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23155 County Road 291, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,192

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sanders Paul Kitchen & Associates

    23155 County Road 291, Puxico, MO 63960
  • /53

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5263 State Highway J, Puxico, MO 63960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,053

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    5263 State Highway J, Puxico, MO 63960
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home