291 Phillips Peak Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,293 - $1,020,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Phillips Peak, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $941,073, approximately $305 per square foot. 291 Phillips Peak is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Thompson David
Bought by
Belluomini Andrew B and Belluomini Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,023
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson David and Thompson Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,450
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Weekley Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belluomini Andrew B | $665,000 | First American Title | |
| Thompson David | $279,310 | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Inc | $245,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belluomini Andrew B | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David | $209,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $59,130 | $12,460 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $61,780 | $13,070 | $48,710 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $61,780 | $13,070 | $48,710 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $44,580 | $9,500 | $35,080 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $44,580 | $9,500 | $35,080 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $42,260 | $8,750 | $33,510 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $42,260 | $8,750 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $38,310 | $8,470 | $29,840 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $38,310 | $8,470 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $36,810 | $8,400 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $36,810 | $8,400 | $28,410 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $31,210 | $6,210 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map