291 Pickwicket Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,017 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Pickwicket Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $247,254, approximately $148 per square foot. 291 Pickwicket Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Bought by
Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Bought by
Waits
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed | $113,000 | -- | |
| Reed | $113,000 | -- | |
| Waits | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $43,260 | $3,600 | $39,660 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $43,260 | $3,600 | $39,660 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $28,160 | $3,600 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $28,160 | $3,600 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $948 | $28,160 | $3,600 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $885 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $885 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $910 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $910 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $910 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $25,210 | $3,600 | $21,610 |
| 2014 | $926 | $25,210 | $3,600 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map