Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasie Campbell
Poss Realty
(706) 982-4770
11 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $633,378 - $733,000
Please, no drive-bys. Contact an agent for an appointment. Home is occupied. Ultimate privacy awaits you at this mountain retreat in beautiful Rabun Gap, GA on 8.81 acres! This perfect spot to get away from it all and enjoy mountain living in this beautiful, rustic home tucked into Wolffork Valley. This house has too many features to list, but a few of the highlights include large wrap-around porches, beautiful wood walls and accents throughout the home, steps leading down to a fire pit area, seasonal mountain views that could be opened up to much bigger views, a reclaimed barn wood island in the big, open kitchen and high end stainless appliances, and a private patio just off the kitchen to enjoy sitting peacefully to read a book or enjoy a cup of coffee. Make this mountain oasis your dream home today by scheduling an appointment to see this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Allison | $625,000 | -- | |
| Walker Donna K | -- | -- | |
| Walker Donna K | -- | -- | |
| Walker George L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Walker George L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Walker George L | $36,500 | -- | |
| Walker George L | $36,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Allison | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker George L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker George L | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -9.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -5.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $212,492 | $27,200 | $185,292 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $202,291 | $27,200 | $175,091 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $176,379 | $25,600 | $150,779 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $171,562 | $25,600 | $145,962 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $119,877 | $25,600 | $94,277 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $115,789 | $25,600 | $90,189 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $115,789 | $25,600 | $90,189 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $115,789 | $25,600 | $90,189 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $115,789 | $25,600 | $90,189 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $115,789 | $25,600 | $90,189 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $104,325 | $16,000 | $88,325 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $104,325 | $16,000 | $88,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasie Campbell
Poss Realty
(706) 982-4770
11 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roger Glenn
Heartland Real Estate
(770) 312-7940
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10501366
APN: 040A-021B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.