291 Spring St Contoocook, NH 03229
Contoocook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $608,607
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Spring St, Contoocook, NH 03229 and is currently estimated at $576,402, approximately $210 per square foot. 291 Spring St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Harold Martin School, Maple Street Elementary School, and Hopkinton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,824 | $559,900 | $176,200 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $12,950 | $559,900 | $176,200 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $11,207 | $305,200 | $82,500 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $10,334 | $305,200 | $82,500 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $305,200 | $82,500 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $9,388 | $305,200 | $82,500 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $246,900 | $57,500 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $8,990 | $246,900 | $57,500 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $8,283 | $246,900 | $57,500 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $7,830 | $232,900 | $57,500 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $232,900 | $57,500 | $175,400 |
| 2013 | $8,070 | $280,800 | $104,000 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map