NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $660,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,034 Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2020

Last sale price $501,000 $485 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,845 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gazebo
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Welcome home to this historic 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath boasting refinished original hardwood floors complimented by time period windows and features throughout. The formal dining room opens to an expansive mature backyard oasis that includes fruit trees, raised garden beds, a gazebo and a custom brick fireplace BBQ. The Detached garage leaves plenty of room to spread out and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Conchetta Fleming

Sterling California Properties License #01998460 Listed on: 10/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Conchetta Fleming

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1941

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R-L-5.5
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Craftsman, Ranch
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1034
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Oven Range - Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1034
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Shower Over Tub - 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Bbq Area, Fenced, Gazebo
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Wall Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Lot Acres: 0.1653
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7200.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.38%
Current Estimated Value
$623,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,909
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,279

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Lowrey Julia Victoria Paul and The John W Gutekunst Living Tr
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,909
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,279

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gilliland James -- Chicago Title Company
Gilliland James Jay $501,000 Chicago Title Company
Gutekunst John W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilliland James Jay $250,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Sold $501,000 0.0% $485 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Price Changed $501,000 +4.4% $485 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $480,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,215 $542,296 $378,850 $163,446
2024 $6,215 $531,664 $371,422 $160,242
2023 $6,006 $521,240 $364,140 $157,100
2022 $5,783 $511,020 $357,000 $154,020
2021 $5,555 $501,000 $350,000 $151,000
2020 $1,597 $150,422 $55,707 $94,715
2019 $1,583 $147,473 $54,615 $92,858
2018 $1,559 $144,583 $53,545 $91,038
2017 $1,559 $141,749 $52,496 $89,253
2016 $1,558 $138,970 $51,467 $87,503
2015 $1,570 $136,883 $50,694 $86,189
2014 $1,465 $134,202 $49,701 $84,501
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81816586

MLSListings

APN: 003-402-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.