291 Tyree Trail Burlington, NC 27215
Estimated Value: $344,430 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Tyree Trail, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $364,358, approximately $203 per square foot. 291 Tyree Trail is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Gibsonville Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Ball Shawn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,884
Outstanding Balance
$219,693
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Shawn J | $263,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Shawn J | $249,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $264,700 | $65,000 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $264,700 | $65,000 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $264,700 | $65,000 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $264,700 | $65,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $243,600 | $55,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $243,600 | $55,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $730 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map