2910 Alabama St La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,161,539 - $1,420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Alabama St, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,282,885, approximately $764 per square foot. 2910 Alabama St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Thiebaud Paul and Estate Of Jinni Thiebaud
Bought by
Thiebaud Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiebaud Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $363,866 | $199,951 | $163,915 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $356,732 | $196,031 | $160,701 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $349,738 | $192,188 | $157,550 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $342,881 | $188,420 | $154,461 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $336,159 | $184,726 | $151,433 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $326,191 | $179,248 | $146,943 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $319,796 | $175,734 | $144,062 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $307,380 | $168,911 | $138,469 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $302,764 | $166,374 | $136,390 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $296,834 | $163,115 | $133,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map