2910 Alexander St Florence, AL 35633
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $279,931
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Alexander St, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $270,733, approximately $100 per square foot. 2910 Alexander St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Pruitt Steven L and Crafton Belva
Bought by
Mcclanahan John F and Mcclanahan Meredith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanahan John F | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $25,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $24,320 | $1,760 | $22,560 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $1,620 | $1,620 | $0 |
| 2022 | $854 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $701 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $701 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map