2910 Brookside Dr Columbia, TN 38401
Estimated payment $3,153/month
Highlights
- Sub-Zero Refrigerator
- 0.86 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- J.E. Woodard Elementary School Rated 9+
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Separate Formal Living Room
About This Home
This house is in the heart of Columbia! Close to schools, stores and all restaurants! House has been completely remodeled!!! Just beautiful when you step inside! Wood floors throughout, a dream kitchen with subzero fridge, zline 6 burner gas stove/oven and with quartz countertops! Huge rooms, the spacious den or rec room has an office area or playroom, nice dining room and beautiful professionally redone bathrooms. The master bedroom has been made bigger by combining another bedroom. A large covered patio across the back, with a huge yard. A large storage building! Extra's new gas tankless water heater in 2025, new windows 2023 ,new gas fireplace 2024, roof 10 years old and HVAC 2018 & 2020. So many more extras!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Encore Brokerage Phone: 9316985125 License #223987 Listed on: 10/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,286
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Home Design
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,760 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Westwood Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101M C 00100 000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $120,150 | $12,500 | $107,650 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $120,150 | $12,500 | $107,650 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $120,150 | $12,500 | $107,650 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $120,150 | $12,500 | $107,650 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $60,750 | $6,500 | $54,250 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $60,750 | $6,500 | $54,250 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $60,750 | $6,500 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $61,275 | $6,500 | $54,775 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $45,350 | $6,500 | $38,850 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $45,350 | $6,500 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $45,350 | $6,500 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $45,350 | $6,500 | $38,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -3.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -2.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $575,900 | -3.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $594,900 | +3.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $575,000 | -2.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $600,000 | +33.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -8.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3016978
APN: 060101M C 00100
- 4002 Trotwood Ave
- 4011 Brookside Dr
- 4003 Park Dr
- 1403 Timberwood Dr
- 3005 Westwood Dr
- 4006 Westwood Dr
- 4008 Shenandoah Dr
- 1305 Jewell Dr
- 4018 Trotwood Ave
- 104 Darden Place
- 6006 Clifton Dr
- 1315 Jewell Dr
- 6012 Worthington Rd
- 5013 Hays Dr
- 6009 Hays Dr
- 205 Pleasant Dr
- 131 Overlook Place
- 0 N Stone Dr
- 510 Hemingway Dr
- 110 Pleasant Dr
- 5113 Pace Pk Cir
- 5113 Pace Park Cir
- 204 Hunter Dr
- 2202 Country Club Ln Unit B
- 1703 Mayflower Dr Unit 1703 B Mayflower Dr
- 1955 Union Place
- 105 Eiger Place
- 1249 Hampshire Pike
- 1500 Hampshire Pike
- 1700 Wedgewood Dr
- 1872 Holdens Hollow
- 2550 Pillow Dr
- 1827 Goldsberry St
- 1856 Emily Ln
- 800 Academy Ln
- 108 Bandywood Ct
- 1106 W 7th St Unit 2 Bedroom
- 1106 W 7th St Unit 3 Bedroom
- 906 Trotwood Ave
- 413 Shawnee Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.