2910 Coopers Hawk Loop Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $691,209
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Coopers Hawk Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $664,552, approximately $334 per square foot. 2910 Coopers Hawk Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Fenton Frederick W
Bought by
Frederick W Fenton Sr Family Trust and Fenton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Fenton Frederick W and Fenton Nina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick W Fenton Sr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fenton Frederick W | $437,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenton Frederick W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $629,556 | $140,750 | $488,806 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $605,112 | $135,286 | $469,826 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $593,248 | $132,634 | $460,614 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $581,617 | $130,034 | $451,583 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $571,000 | $127,700 | $443,300 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $564,368 | $126,178 | $438,190 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $553,303 | $123,704 | $429,599 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $531,000 | $118,700 | $412,300 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $497,000 | $111,100 | $385,900 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $477,000 | $106,600 | $370,400 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $452,000 | $101,100 | $350,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map