Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Dobbs
661 Realty
(661) 381-7514
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $417,000
Handyman special, bring your hammer and save. Previous rental, need cosmetic tlc. Granite Pointe 1774SF 4 bed, 2 bath home features, tall ceilings, tile roof, stone and stucco on the outside, large covered patio, open great room with fireplace, open kitchen to the great room with stainless steel appliances, large indoor laundry room, mast bath has double sinks and separate shower and tub. Price below market value for quick sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrss Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Kenneth R | $206,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Kenneth R | $201,274 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $262,470 | $65,616 | $196,854 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $257,325 | $64,330 | $192,995 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $252,280 | $63,069 | $189,211 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $247,334 | $61,833 | $185,501 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $242,485 | $60,621 | $181,864 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $243,129 | $64,911 | $178,218 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $223,000 | $56,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Dobbs
661 Realty
(661) 381-7514
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Miguel Garcia
eXp Realty
(661) 717-5856
71 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21908960
APN: 515-731-01-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.