2910 E 7/8 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Northeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,601 - $406,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E 7/8 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $391,650, approximately $208 per square foot. 2910 E 7/8 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nisley Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Vinson A
Bought by
Anderson Teresa and Anderson Vinson A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Teresa
Bought by
Anderson Vinson A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Sold by
Adamson Jeffery W
Bought by
Anderson Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Belyeu John R
Bought by
Anderson Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Vinson A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Teresa L | $62,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Teresa L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $785 | $16,520 | $5,480 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $785 | $16,520 | $5,480 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $801 | $16,800 | $4,520 | $12,280 |
| 2021 | $783 | $17,280 | $4,650 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $666 | $15,800 | $4,650 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $613 | $15,800 | $4,650 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $633 | $15,270 | $3,960 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $606 | $15,270 | $3,960 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $483 | $14,150 | $4,380 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $486 | $19,130 | $4,380 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $760 | $11,550 | $3,180 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map