2910 E Chestnut St Evansville, IN 47714
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E Chestnut St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $156,662, approximately $193 per square foot. 2910 E Chestnut St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Welte Leonard G and Welte Tonda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welte Leonard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $131,300 | $21,200 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $110,300 | $15,100 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $118,200 | $16,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $110,900 | $16,200 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $88,100 | $16,200 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $929 | $88,100 | $16,200 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $723 | $77,200 | $16,200 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $786 | $80,800 | $16,200 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $753 | $79,700 | $16,200 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $741 | $80,300 | $16,200 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $658 | $76,800 | $16,200 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,100 | $16,200 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map