2910 Falcon Ct Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Falcon Ct, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $195,843, approximately $126 per square foot. 2910 Falcon Ct is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hurricane Creek Elementary School and Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Rei Nation Llc
Bought by
57 3Rd Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Wonderland Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rei Nation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Booher James Scott and Booher Tonya A
Bought by
Wonderland Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Bass Veasey Keshi
Bought by
Booher James Scott and Booher Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Tim and Alexander Carla
Bought by
Bass Keshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,496
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Bought by
Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Bought by
Gm Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 3Rd Ave Llc | $246,000 | Cabot Title | |
| 57 3Rd Ave Llc | $246,000 | Cabot Title | |
| Rei Nation Llc | $130,000 | Cabot Title | |
| Wonderland Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Booher James Scott | $105,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bass Keshi | $132,000 | -- | |
| Alexander | $118,500 | -- | |
| Gm Dev | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booher James Scott | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Keshi | $130,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $35,411 | $6,800 | $28,611 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $35,411 | $6,800 | $28,611 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $35,411 | $6,800 | $28,611 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $35,411 | $6,800 | $28,611 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $28,230 | $5,200 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $28,230 | $5,200 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $28,230 | $5,200 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $28,230 | $5,200 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $28,230 | $5,200 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $26,310 | $4,800 | $21,510 |
| 2015 | $992 | $26,310 | $4,800 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $26,310 | $4,800 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map