2910 Frederick Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $192,269 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Frederick Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $219,817, approximately $151 per square foot. 2910 Frederick Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Wyers Eva Riley and Wyers Randolph Z
Bought by
Carya Development Llc Series O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carya Development Llc Series O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $162,390 | $4,340 | $158,050 |
| 2024 | $32 | $155,230 | $4,340 | $150,890 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $148,930 | $4,340 | $144,590 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $108,980 | $4,340 | $104,640 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $101,920 | $4,340 | $97,580 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $101,520 | $4,460 | $97,060 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $101,060 | $4,460 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $773 | $101,060 | $4,550 | $96,510 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $102,100 | $4,550 | $97,550 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $101,130 | $4,550 | $96,580 |
| 2015 | $638 | $82,650 | $4,550 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,370 | $4,550 | $77,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map