2910 Galindo St Oakland, CA 94601
Sausal Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,253,000
12
Beds
7
Baths
5,353
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Galindo St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $1,109,667, approximately $207 per square foot. 2910 Galindo St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Exchange Support Services Inc
Bought by
Dinh Nancy Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,687
Outstanding Balance
$187,632
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$922,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Nancy Anh | $599,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dinh Nancy Anh | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Nancy Anh | $486,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,374 | $980,930 | $261,759 | $719,171 |
| 2024 | $16,374 | $961,700 | $256,628 | $705,072 |
| 2023 | $16,995 | $942,847 | $251,597 | $691,250 |
| 2022 | $16,335 | $924,361 | $246,664 | $677,697 |
| 2021 | $15,367 | $906,239 | $241,828 | $664,411 |
| 2020 | $15,182 | $896,949 | $239,349 | $657,600 |
| 2019 | $14,443 | $879,365 | $234,657 | $644,708 |
| 2018 | $14,126 | $862,126 | $230,056 | $632,070 |
| 2017 | $13,501 | $845,227 | $225,547 | $619,680 |
| 2016 | $13,090 | $828,659 | $221,126 | $607,533 |
| 2015 | $13,012 | $816,215 | $217,805 | $598,410 |
| 2014 | $13,277 | $800,232 | $213,540 | $586,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map