2910 Gibson St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $303,680
Studio
--
Bath
2,870
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Gibson St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently priced at $303,680, approximately $105 per square foot. 2910 Gibson St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,643 | $219,209 | $159,756 | $59,453 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $214,912 | $156,624 | $58,288 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $212,710 | $155,019 | $57,691 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $260,099 | $155,019 | $105,080 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $228,460 | $122,499 | $105,961 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $223,982 | $120,098 | $103,884 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $219,592 | $117,744 | $101,848 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $216,295 | $115,976 | $100,319 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $212,059 | $113,705 | $98,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map