2910 Naples Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $953,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Naples Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $941,712, approximately $493 per square foot. 2910 Naples Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Imrie Ryan and Imrie Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imrie Ryan | $665,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imrie Ryan | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,704 | $896,000 | $582,000 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $10,704 | $867,000 | $563,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $10,074 | $837,000 | $544,000 | $293,000 |