Estimated Value: $331,195 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 NW 65th St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $363,799, approximately $322 per square foot. 2910 NW 65th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Miami In
Bought by
Montanez Gisell S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,662
Outstanding Balance
$45,639
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Miami In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
King Vidal
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Knight Isadore
Bought by
King Vidal and King Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Freeman Otto
Bought by
Knight Isadore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Isadore and Knight Letha M
Bought by
Freeman Otto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Tr
Bought by
Knight Isadore
Home Financials for this Owner