Estimated Value: $314,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 NW 65th St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $336,278, approximately $415 per square foot. 2922 NW 65th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Reddick Shirley A
Bought by
Reddick Janet L and Peoples Viola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Moore Pamela
Bought by
Lewis Daisy and Reddick Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Daisy
Bought by
Reddick Shirley and Lewis Daisy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Daisy
Bought by
Moore Pamela and Lewis Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Daisy | -- | None Available | |
| Reddick Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |