2910 Prairie Grass Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Prairie Grass Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $394,380, approximately $221 per square foot. 2910 Prairie Grass Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Hill John A and Hill Maureen E
Bought by
Hill John A and Hill Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Outstanding Balance
$98,115
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Hill John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill John A | -- | Inv | |
| Hill John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History