Estimated Value: $598,000 - $744,757
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Raindrop Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $682,439, approximately $292 per square foot. 2910 Raindrop Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Adamczyk John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,524
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$523,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Terrazas Jorge
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Moore Randy L and Moore Susan H
Bought by
Terrazas Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamczyk John | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $493,771 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $493,771 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Terrazas Jorge | $580,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamczyk John | $247,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Jorge | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $398,862 | $118,466 | $280,396 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $391,043 | $116,144 | $274,899 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $383,376 | $113,867 | $269,509 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $375,860 | $111,635 | $264,225 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $368,492 | $109,447 | $259,045 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $364,714 | $108,325 | $256,389 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $357,563 | $106,201 | $251,362 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $350,553 | $104,119 | $246,434 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $343,680 | $102,078 | $241,602 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $336,943 | $100,077 | $236,866 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $325,386 | $96,644 | $228,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map