2910 Wyngate Ct Lima, OH 45805
Lakewood West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Wyngate Ct, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $239,383, approximately $133 per square foot. 2910 Wyngate Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Lima Senior Living Llc
Bought by
Lsl Real Estate Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsl Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | Clean Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $68,010 | $13,090 | $54,920 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $68,010 | $13,090 | $54,920 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $50,760 | $9,770 | $40,990 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $50,760 | $9,770 | $40,990 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $50,760 | $9,770 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $45,850 | $9,240 | $36,610 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $43,890 | $9,520 | $34,370 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $43,890 | $9,520 | $34,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map