Estimated Value: $221,232 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Canterbury Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $228,558, approximately $131 per square foot. 2937 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Lamb Robin L
Bought by
Nartker Daniel J and Nartker Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Doe John and Doe Jane
Bought by
Lamb Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Ward Norman E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nartker Daniel J | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Lamb Robin L | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Norman E | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nartker Daniel J | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,263 | $60,840 | $6,060 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $49,460 | $4,940 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $49,460 | $4,940 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $49,460 | $4,940 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $41,970 | $4,690 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $41,970 | $4,690 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $41,970 | $4,690 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $38,570 | $4,690 | $33,880 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $38,570 | $4,690 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $38,570 | $4,690 | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $38,960 | $4,590 | $34,370 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $38,960 | $4,590 | $34,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map