29101 Oakdale Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29101 Oakdale Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $187,780, approximately $232 per square foot. 29101 Oakdale Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1984
Bought by
Futkos George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futkos George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,290 | $11,540 | $56,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,290 | $11,540 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,180 | $9,420 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $46,180 | $9,420 | $36,760 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $46,180 | $9,420 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $39,130 | $7,980 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $39,130 | $7,980 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
| 2013 | $2,092 | $37,610 | $10,240 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map