NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29109 N 227th Dr Wittmann, AZ 85361

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $528,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $515,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,990 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Come enjoy the Arizona Desert. This 4 bedroom 2 bath has just under 2000 sq ft and is only 9 years old. The over 1 acre lot has a block fenced backyard with an RV gate. Home has leased solar and large tiles for all the high traffic areas. Beautiful kitchen with dark cabinets granite countertops and new Appliances. A small dog run in the backyard that is also fenced. The bedrooms are split from the owners suite. This home also has a 3 car garage plus a storage shed in the backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Button

Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR631499000 Listed on: 09/07/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Cluff

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA688491000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,902

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Reflective Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Built by Victor Mann
  • Patton Acres Subdivision, Ready For Horses Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-34-030-L

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,902

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Grand Ave (HWY 60) & Patton Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 5.7
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: READY FOR HORSES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Subdivision Name: PATTON ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: L
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1934.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Street(s) Not Paved, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Foam, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
  • High School: Mountainside High School
  • Junior High Dist: Nadaburg Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nadaburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43903.0
  • Parcel #: 503-34-030-L

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Victor Mann

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2902.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2025
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Wallace Melody and Wallace Trust
Bought by
Acuna Gina Elizabeth Re and Correa Nicholas
Seller's Agent
Jason Button
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kyle Cluff
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.63%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$518,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$505,187
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Melody S
Bought by
Wallace Trust and Wallace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Victor Mann Llc
Bought by
Wallace Steven S and Wallace Melody S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,301
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acuna Gina Elizabeth Re $515,000 Equity Title Agency
Wallace Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wallace Steven S $284,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acuna Gina Elizabeth Re $505,672
Previous Owner Wallace Steven S $294,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $515,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.9% $266 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $271 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $535,000 -0.9% $277 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 For Sale $540,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,626 $28,677 -- --
2024 $2,842 $27,311 -- --
2023 $2,842 $36,520 $7,300 $29,220
2022 $2,075 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2021 $2,371 $27,370 $5,470 $21,900
2020 $2,360 $26,560 $5,310 $21,250
2019 $2,108 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2018 $2,073 $20,380 $4,070 $16,310
2017 $3,472 $43,000 $8,600 $34,400
2016 $244 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2015 $260 $2,656 $2,656 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6916941

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-34-030L

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.