2911 E Marlene Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,178,265
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 E Marlene Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,044,066, approximately $281 per square foot. 2911 E Marlene Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Gummel Christopher M and Gummel Kandy A
Bought by
Riggs Ammon M and Riggs Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,721
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Hancock Jeffrey S and Hancock Anna M
Bought by
Gummel Christopher M and Gummel Kandy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Hancock Jeffrey S and Hancock Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Ammon M | $455,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Gummel Christopher M | $375,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hancock Jeffrey S | $514,279 | -- | |
| Us Home Corp | $874,605 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Ammon M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gummel Christopher M | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Jeffrey S | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $47,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $45,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $66,160 | $13,230 | $52,930 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $45,900 | $9,180 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $44,010 | $8,800 | $35,210 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $41,120 | $8,220 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $40,050 | $8,010 | $32,040 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $39,860 | $7,970 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $39,620 | $7,920 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map