2911 Gilma Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,546 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Gilma Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $674,387, approximately $392 per square foot. 2911 Gilma Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Guerrero Gilda
Bought by
Guerrero Gilda and Guerrero Krisheidy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Armando
Bought by
Guerrero Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Guerrero Armando
Bought by
Guerrero Armando and Guerrero Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Guerrero Gilda
Bought by
Guerrero Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Gilda | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Guerrero Gilda | -- | New Century Title | |
| Guerrero Armando | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Guerrero Armando | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Gilda | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Armando | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Armando | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $275,929 | $153,298 | $122,631 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $270,520 | $150,293 | $120,227 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $265,217 | $147,347 | $117,870 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $260,017 | $144,458 | $115,559 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $254,920 | $141,626 | $113,294 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $403,680 | $243,713 | $159,967 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $242,512 | $134,732 | $107,780 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $237,758 | $132,091 | $105,667 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $233,097 | $129,501 | $103,596 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $229,596 | $127,556 | $102,040 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $225,100 | $125,058 | $100,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map